Free company profile — no paywall, no login

First Alliance Housing Ltd.

Harrogate, Regatul Unit

First Alliance Housing Ltd., Harrogate, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12790892 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

55.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 63.000 £2022: 68.000 £2023: 58.000 £2024: 56.000 £2025: 55.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.08.202131.08.202231.08.202331.08.202431.08.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital200,00 £200,00 £200,00 £200,00 £200,00 £
Bilanzsumme982.303 £1.185.579 £782.859 £700.356 £655.111 £
Umsatz63.000 £e68.000 £e58.000 £e56.000 £e55.000 £e
Eigenkapital982.303 £1.185.579 £477.859 £328.961 £260.727 £
EK-Quote100 %100 %61 %47 %39,8 %
Mitarbeiterzahl15333
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter63.000 £e13.600,00 £e19.333,33 £e18.666,67 £e18.333,33 £e
Kassenbestand875.514 £523.069 £2.545,00 £0,00 £701,00 £
Verbindlichkeiten60.914 £111.244 £23.445 £——
Gewinn—203.176 £e−707.720 £e−148.898 £e−68.234 £e
Umsatz CAGR—7,9 %e−4,1 %e−3,9 %e−3,3 %e
Umsatzrendite—298,8 %e−1.220,2 %e−265,9 %e−124,1 %e
EK-Rendite—17,1 %e−148,1 %e−45,3 %e−26,2 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-08-312022-08-312023-08-312024-08-312025-08-31
Investitionen Anlagevermögen0500.000500.000500.000500.000
Umlaufvermögen1.377.089816.843314.429295.569277.520
Schuldner501.575293.774311.884295.569276.819
Bargeld zur Verfügung875.514523.0692.5450701
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente394.786131.26431.57095.213122.409
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten982.303685.579282.859200.356155.111
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten982.3031.185.579782.859700.356655.111
Aktienkapital200300300300300
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste982.1031.185.279477.559328.661260.427
Eigenkapital982.3031.185.579477.859328.961260.727
Beteiligungen an Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen0500.000500.000500.000500.000
Innerhalb eines Jahres501.575286.675293.134——
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen60.914111.24423.445——
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente—0305.000371.395394.384
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten—1.185.579477.859328.961260.727
Nach einem Jahr—018.75018.7500

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Direktor Sam Carson

    28.09.2021 Direktor Sam Carson

  2. Eintragung

    04.08.2020 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Harrogate, Großbritannien

    04.08.2020 Sitz: Harrogate, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Martin Corbett

    04.08.2020 Direktor Martin Corbett

  5. Direktor John P. Dawson

    04.08.2020 Direktor John Patrick Dawson

  6. Kapital: 200,00 £

    04.08.2020 Kapital: 200,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of First Alliance Housing Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (6)

Hornbeam Park, HG2 8QT Harrogate

Same postal code (14)

HG2 8QT Harrogate

6622 companies are registered in Harrogate in total.

FAQ — First Alliance Housing Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al First Alliance Housing Ltd.?
First Alliance Housing Ltd. is registered under the number 12790892 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is First Alliance Housing Ltd. registered?
First Alliance Housing Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Harrogate, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al First Alliance Housing Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of First Alliance Housing Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — First Alliance Housing Ltd.
legal_nameFirst Alliance Housing Ltd.
legal_cityHarrogate
registration_authority_entity_id12790892
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineHornbeam Park
legal_postal_codeHG2 8QT
headquarters_cityHarrogate
headquarters_postal_codeHG2 8QT
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6136554986
sourceregistry